,
Message sent from:

Data Protection, GDPR & Freedom of Information

Priory School is committed to protecting the privacy and security of personal information. This privacy notice describes how we collect and use personal information accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) 2017, he Data Protection Act 2018, section 537A of the Education Act 1996 and section 83 of the Children Act 1989.

Who Collects This Information

Priory School is a “data controller.” This means that we are responsible for deciding how we hold and use personal information about Staff, Students, Governors and Business Partners. 

Contact

If you would like to discuss anything within our policies nd privacy notices above,  or have a concern about the way we are collecting or using your personal data, we request that you raise your concern with Linda Cunningham (lindacunningham@priorycroydon.org.uk) in the first instance.

We have appointed a data protection officer (DPO) to oversee compliance with data protection and this privacy notice. If you have any questions about how we handle your personal information which cannot be resolved by Linda Cunningham, then you can contact the DPO on the details below: -

Data Protection Officer Name: Craig Stilwell

Data Protection Officer Details: Judicium Consulting Ltd, 72 Cannon Street, London, EC4N 6AE

Data Protection Officer Email: dataservices@judicium.com

You have the right to make a complaint at any time to the Information Commissioner’s Office, the UK supervisory authority for data protection issues at https://ico.org.uk/concerns.

X
Hit enter to search